Nanjing Chemical Material Corp.
Service
Products

Fully Refined Paraffin Wax Fully Refined Paraffin Wax

Fully Refined Paraffin Wax is a white, cream, yellow or colorless soft solid derivable from petroleum, paraffin wax is a mixture of hydrocarbon molecules containing between twenty and forty carbon atoms. Paraffin wax is solid at room temperature and begins to melt above approximately 60 ℃; Flash point of paraffin wax is about 250 ℃.Common applications for paraffin wax are candle making, cosmetics, food industry, lubrication, electrical insulation. Paraffin wax; has different grades based on 2 main characteristics: oil content and melting point. Also the mains categories are light or heavy paraffin wax.


Fully Refined Paraffin Wax is used in cosmetic or medical and also food industry.


In addition it`s used in lipstick, cream, oily papers, chocolate are the most usage of fully refined wax.


In other fields of industry like candle making is also possible to used fully refined paraffin wax and the quality will be great but it effect the price since fully refined paraffin wax is the most expensive grade.


We produce in 5 kg slabs and packed in carton or gunny.


Further more we are exporter of different grades of paraffin wax based on oil content and melting point. While Fully refined`s oil content is maximum 0.5% and melting point 60/62 ℃.  We use most Fully refined for cosmetic and food products. And semi refined paraffin wax usages are candle making, painting, floor covering.


Fully refined paraffin below 0.5% oil content is the best and most expensive grade of Paraffin Wax. In addition we use in cosmetics and oily papers, it is hard, extra white, odorless, transparent.

Related News
  • The Wide Use of Paraffin Wax

    The Wide Use of Paraffin Wax

    July 20, 2021The use of paraffin wax is very extensive. After immersing the paper in paraffin wax, various wax papers with good waterproof performance can be prepared, which can be used in food, medicine and other...view
  • Glycolic Acid and Its Benefits

    Glycolic Acid and Its Benefits

    July 12, 2022In the past, glycolic acid was mainly used in the manufacture of boiler cleaners and cleaning agents. In recent years, it has been widely used in cosmetics and pharmaceuticals, and it has also attract...view
  • Composite Additive of Trace Elements

    Composite Additive of Trace Elements

    October 13, 2021In composite additive of trace elements, the proportion of trace elements such as copper, zinc, manganese, iron, iodine, selenium and cobalt is reasonable and scientific, and exists in the form of ami...view
  • What Industries Can Expandable Microspheres Be Used?

    What Industries Can Expandable Microspheres Be Used?

    October 9, 2021Expandable microsphere is a kind of white thermoplastic core-shell structured microspheres consisting of polymer shells that encapsulate volatile solvents.The expandable microspheres produced by Nanji...view
  • Production and Function of Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate

    Production and Function of Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate

    April 21, 2020Monoammonium glycyrrhizinate in China is a chemical substance. This product is mainly used for the treatment of chronic persistent hepatitis, chronic active hepatitis, liver poisoning, and early liver...view
  • The Principle of Cationic Surfactants for Repairing Hair

    The Principle of Cationic Surfactants for Repairing Hair

    March 4, 2021As time goes by, hair is inevitably damaged by external factors, resulting in changes to its physico-chemical properties. Damaged hair may feel dull, stiff, coarse, difficult to comb and prone to brea...view
  • TEL:+86-25-52337978
  • EMAIL: info@njchm.com
  • ADDRESS:12/F, Block B, Technology and Innovation Building, Nanjing University of Technology, No.5 New Model Road, Nanjing 210009, China